, , , , , ,

E-visa of Vietnam releases for visitors from 40 countries

The government of Vietnam released the Vietnam E-visa during two years. It applied from February 01st 2017 for 40 countries. It just for the foreigner stay in Vietnam within 30 days.

Instruction E-visa (electronic visa) by online form 

As from February 01, 2017, the Vietnam Immigration Department – Ministry of Public Security officially issued

for foreigners come to Vietnam within 1 month stay. This is a new legals of Vietnam government to encourage many visitors from abroad come to Vietnam. Following the developing of integration all over the world.

Following the Decree 07/2017/ND-CP of the Government dated 25 Jan 2017 for the implementation of electronic visa, that allows 40 countries can entry to Vietnam by electronic visa within 1 month and have the right to get through 28 international border gates in Vietnam. When making online procedures, you should pay for visa fee is 25 USD.

There are the list of 40 eligible nationalities for e-visa

Azerbaijan, Argentina, Armenia, Ireland, Poland, Belarus, Bulgaria, Brunei, South Korea, Germany, Chile, Colombia, Czech Republic, Cuba, Denmark, Timor Leste, United States of America, Hungary, Greece, Italy, Kazakhstan, Russia, United Kingdom, Luxembourg, Myanmar, Mongolia, Japan, Panama, Peru, Finland, France, The Philippines, Romania, Spain, Sweden, China (not applicable to Chinese e-passport holders), Uruguay, Venezuela, Norway, Slovakia.

Terms for being granted e-visa

Validity passport

Outside Vietnam foreigners

Not falling into the cases of suspension from entry prescribed in Article 21 of Law on foreigners’ entry into, exit from, transit through, residence in Vietnam.

3 steps for online electronic visa form include:

Step 1: Go to this website to complete requested information

Posting the passport data include image and photograph

Finish this step, the applicant will be received the registration code

Step 2: Pay the fee of visa (25USD)

Step 3: Checking the result by enter the registration code. If it approved, print E-visa to enter/exit Vietnam

A great potential for tourism in Vietnam is the electronic visa. This is the way for the growth of Vietnam’s economy in the integration process, it helps many business and people connect together, less of barriers to trade. It has many benefits and legal with basic documents to apply but it still some small disadvantages when compare with visa on arrival:

Vietnam E-visa just apply for single entry and valid for maximum of 30 days, as for visa on arrival, the visitors can apply for multiple entry visa and long-term visa.

The fee of E-visa is paid by electronic payment for the Vietnam Immigration Department. If you refused to grant e-visa, the fee will not be refunded.

3 business days is the processed of working time for an E-visa, as for Visa on arrival, the applicants just wait for two days or even one day, 4-8 hours or just 30 minutes to get the approved letter.

Sometime the server links can be down by overloaded access

Need to determine the arrival such as airport, border crossings before coming. You can not change the arrival after applying for E-visa.

To increase the international visitors, the Vietnamese government released many new regulations such as E-visa or Visa-on-arrival to attract more abroad people. That’s make them feel reduce the costs and complex documents when travel to Vietnam. Nowadays, Vietnam visa on arrival is the most popular for visitors choose it to travel to Vietnam by many benefits such as filling out simple, apply online, saving time.

, , , , , , , , ,

Instructing for Macau citizens get Vietnam visa for success 99%

According from the Legal of Vietnam:

  • Law on entry, exit, transit and residence of foreigners in Vietnam in 2014;
  • Circular No. 04/2015 / TT-BCA of the Ministry of Public Security dated January 5, 2015, regulating sample papers related to entry, exit, and residence of foreigners in Vietnam;
  • Circular No. 219/2016 / TT-BTC of the Ministry of Finance dated November 10, 2016, Regulating the rates, collection, remittance, management and use of fees and charges in the field of exit and entry, too scene, reside in Vietnam.

Take a visa at the Vietnam agency of foreign exchange at Macau

There is one of three forms of Vietnam visa for people who lives in Macau. By the way, preparing the needed documents after that submit them to the Vietnamese diplomatic mission in Macau or in a third nations. (For instance, citizens of Macau who lives in USA can fill it at the Vietnamese Embassy in the United States).

Recently day, the representative office of Vietnam’s government not available in Macau. Due to get visa code and visa stamped, Macau citizens could connect with Vietnamese Embassy in the nearest country to ask for a visa with them.

There are some country has an Embassy of Vietnam: Hong Kong, China, Taiwan, Laos, Philippines, Cambodia, Thailand, Myanmar, Brunei, South Korea & Malaysia, etc.

Using electronic visa form (e-visa) to get Vietnam visa for Macau citizens

E-Visa Vietnam apply online

One of the new policies at Vietnam are Electronic visas, e-visas or evisa that can just applied to shorten administrative procedures. Recently day, this form has approved by the Government of Vietnam for 80 countries and territories, including Macau.

Macau citizens want to get a Vietnamese visa, in this case, they will be done via an electronic portal at here. Clicking on this link then complete your information, follow the instruction step by step then get the results.

Pros:

– More benefits than the first form, just fill out the right information and wait for approval;

-Low fees in order to withdrawing some steps.

Cons:

-Using website with complex background , not user-friendly;

-Just applicable to some types of visas;

-Spending more time for waiting approval.

Using visas on arrival for Macau citizens to get Vietnam visa.

This is some of tips to get Vietnam visa for Macau citizens with most used and benefits.

Due to apply for a Vietnam visa via this form, citizens of Macau must ask international travel agencies and worthy organizations that make sure their customers and partners to Vietnam with a lot of different purposes.

These agencies will apply for a guarantee of foreigners going in Vietnam and get approval from the Immigration Department. The Macau people will get an Official Letter of Entry and may begin with entry procedures to Vietnam at the international airport when they upon approval.

Pros:Fast, responsive immediately, the rate to get visa high.

Cons: Just get a stamp at Vietnam international airport.

Useful tips:

The German makes sure their passport has at least 6 month validity and left pages from travel date when apply Vietnam Visa on arrival online.

It just for Germans entering to Vietnam by air through Visa on arrival.

Vietnam is a beautiful country that’s stretching from north to south, there are lots of famous tourist attractions. Choosing the best tourist attractions then enjoy your vacation in Vietnam and you do not worry about visa to Vietnam because we will be there